Medal Finals - Saturday

Date Saturday Scratch Saturday Div 1 Saturday Div 2
2012 D. Kite J. Kisby D. Pepper
2011 M. Hume W. Minchin J. Blackburn
2010 M. Allen T. Lindley J. Blackburn
       
2009 W. Minchin K. Gunn W. Burnside
2008 J. Mounser N. Thornton D. E. Sharp
2007 M. Hume Snr. P. Tomlin G. Frankland
2006 M. Hume Snr. P. Towle D. J. Gunn
2005 M. Hume Snr. P. G. Fox-Andrews G. Chatterton
2004 A. M. Cook D. Waddington G. Chatterton
2003 A. M. Cook S. M. Raine A. Zimmerman
2002 J. M. Maclachlan J. M. Maclachlan D. Pipes
2001 J. M. Maclachlan A. N. Tuckwell R. Varney
2000 A. G. Morgan P. G. Fox-Andrews B. W. Lyall
       
1999 A. M. Cook A. R. Wakefield G. McGraw
1998 S. D. Johns P. J. Taylor A. McIntosh
1997 E. A. Gilder P. J. Taylor A. McIntosh
1996 S. D. Johns P. Thacker C. J. Wroath
1995 D. S. Limon C. J. Borwell T. C. Meadows
1994 S. Meek C. L. Tomlinson M. Pope
1993 P. J. Taylor P. A. Cadd W. R. Dargue
1992 M. Brown S. C. Deakin W. Marsh
1991 M. Hathway J. D. Rogers S. D. Johnson
1990 P. Sewell T. Ladd K. J. Bryant
       
1989 M. Brown T. Ladd M. C. Swift
1988 P. Thacker D. J. T. Johnson J. R. Dolman
1987 P. Thacker D. G. Philp S. J. Atherton
1986 P. Thacker K. J. Rose M. Mellor
1985 P. Thacker W. R. Charlesworth B. L. Hunt
1984 K. Whitehead S. J. Oswin C. B. Danzey
1983 P. Thacker A. W. J. Shaw A. J. Saunders
1982 M. J. R. Hemphrey P. B. Wells N. S. Payne
1981 C. A. Banks M. J. R. Hemphrey W. C. Devereux
1980 C. A. Banks C. Ryan K. Symons
       
1979 C. A. Banks B. Notley R. J. H. Allen
1978 C. A. Banks D. Sharpe P. D. Smith
1977 B. Notley B. Notley H. G. Sully
1976 P. Thacker S. Crump P. J. Jocelyn
1975 B. Notley G. L. Tomlinson J. A. Webber
1974 R. A Woolmer R. A. Phillips G. S. McClay
1973 J. R. Page P. Richardson W. D. Gill
1972 B. Notley R. T. Hoyle C. H. Nathan
1971 W. Woods E. W. Ellis R. G. Thomson
1970 S. F. G. Goldie K. J. Butler P. L. Gray
       
1969 A. W. J. Shaw J. H. Marshall A. J. Wellsted
1968 B. Notley B. J. Frost G. A. Kirkman
1967 J. Ward G. A. R. Calder R. Billings
1966 K. W. Whitehead J. Ward J. W. Cooke
1965 K. W. Whitehead R. T. Hoyle G. A. R. Calder
1964 G. E. Miller H. C. Smith S. Crump
1963 B. Notley B. Notley L. Graham
1962 A. W. J. Shaw G. Davies B. D. J. Doleman
1961   W. Millington E. W. Ellis
1960   W. Morley J. Marshall
       
1959   R. A. Astill A. T. Etridge
1958   R. A. Astill R. C. Brown
1957   J. A. Redgate C. A. Birch
1956   J. P. Boucher H. G. Hufton
1955   C. B. Hales D. B. Milne
1954   C. W. Pretty J. F. Betts
1953   G. J. Harris P. Marshall
1952   G. J. Harris J. D. Burne
1951   J. W. Ellis J. D. Burne
1950   H. G. Gray H. Casson
       
1949   W. E. Boucher H. Casson
1948   G. J. Harris F. T. Hunt
1947   G. E. F. Burr H. Casson
1946   G. S. Whitehead S. Home